?

Log in

 
 
08 May 2029 @ 10:34 pm
[001] FRIENDS ONLY*  
this is the new journal of acertainallure (and all the other journals since 2002)

FRIENDS ONLY; 
comment to be added
Photobucket
Photobucket

  Hello! I'm Hanna. I am always looking for people to connect with, since I have so many fond memories of LJ & co :).
I am studying law at the moment. Aside from university, my life is about all the TV series I am watching, and other stuff like traveling and co.
 If you feel the same, then feel free to add me! I'd like to get to know some people, with whom I hope to have a deeper understanding :)
About me.
Please read above link, when we have friended each other =].

What I am looking for:
* Some fandoms or/and interests we have in common
* around my age
* I don't want to be just another number in your userprofile. I want to be involved in your LJ, get to know you, and I expect the same from you.
* Respect, Tolerance, and Empathy in our posts :).

Please fill this form out, so I can get to know a bit about you :)
 
 
 
Current Mood: busybusy
Current Music: Faith No More - Just a Man | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
magiczna on May 10th, 2009 11:16 am (UTC)
why wouldn't I add my twinnie again?! D:

(does that mean that you're back for good? :>)
lady justice ♥: [TV; GG] blairanomaembraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 11:19 am (UTC)
(hmmm after this week I'll be back for good :D)

ARTGHGHG They dont show my awesome icons in this page, wtf :(
Agent Nudie Pantsmissski on May 10th, 2009 11:16 am (UTC)
Name: Samme
Birth Date: 150589
Location: Sydney
Fandoms: stuff, I'm sorry, love I'm really not in the mood to fill this out
Favourite music+bands (or Last.FM): voodoo_biskit @ last.fm
Favourite movies: Lilo & Stitch
Favourite series: ?
Football? (if yes, fav team & player?): Milan
Favourite books: I haven't read in a horribly long time
Random fact about you: you love me
How did you find my LJ? acertainallure
What do we have in common? / why do you want to be added?
Facebook:(only if you want) you've got it
lady justice ♥: [TV; GG] the fateful limorideembraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 11:18 am (UTC)
hahaha no problem. i know your fandoms ;)

(Deleted comment)
lady justice ♥: [TV; GG] that's how bass rollsembraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 11:25 am (UTC)
yeah my new summer mission is to talk to you a lot :]
(no subject) - missski on May 10th, 2009 11:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 11:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
Maga: Bojan/kidmagiczna on May 10th, 2009 11:24 am (UTC)
doing it for you...
...but I''m cheeky enough to copy some parts from the old form. :D

Name: Maga. Let me stay with it. ;)
Birth Date: 7th March, every year. :D
Location: Poland.
Fandoms: erm, sports in general. football, volleyball, F1, snooker...
Favourite music+bands (or Last.FM): magiczna
Favourite movies: Shawshank Redemption, The Green Mile, Adams æbler, Bride and Prejudice (Bollywood version), Kabhi Kushi Kabhi Ghan,
Favourite series: My family, My hero, Friends, Spongebob Squarepants... hehe XD
Football? (if yes, fav team & player?): Ja, naturlich. United. Barcelona. Arsenal. Juve. Spain Nt. nothing has changed. GIGGSY ♥
Favourite books: Lately it has been "Me and Emma" by Elizabeth Flock, I recommend it to anyone!
Random fact about you: I don't like random facts, they always show my insane part of character. ;)
How did you find my LJ? *sings* Because of youuuuuuuu... *hugs*
What do we have in common? / why do you want to be added? you're my soul twin, it this reason good enough? :D
Facebook:(only if you want) we're already friends there. ♥
lady justice ♥: [FB; ACM] eyes of wonderembraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 11:26 am (UTC)
Re: doing it for you...
hehehe you are a smart girl <333
thanks ILY!
Lilla: [ks] my fairy dreamkockasfulu on May 10th, 2009 11:28 am (UTC)
Name: Lilla
Birth Date: 1991. 01. 31.
Location: Hungary
Fandoms: Doctor Who, Primeval, Twilight, Heroes
Favourite music+bands (or Last.FM): Kaiser Chiefs, The Kooks, The Hush Sound, Uh Huh Her etc.
Favourite movies: Pride and Prejudice, Twilight, Star Trek (11), The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy, Forgetting Sarah Marshall
Favourite series: Doctor Who, Torchwood, Primeval, Skins, Heroes, Veronica Mars, Dead Like Me, How I Met Your Mother
Football? (if yes, fav team & player?): -
Favourite books: Persuation, Pride and Prejudice, Neverwhere
Random fact about you: i hate jam.
How did you find my LJ? previous journal.
What do we have in common? / why do you want to be added? i like how you write about your everyday life (too).
Facebook: i guess we are friends there ;)
lady justice ♥: [TV; HIMYM] spoiler: robot in loveembraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 11:33 am (UTC)
@ facebook? really? :O
I am aghast, I did not know that!
(no subject) - kockasfulu on May 10th, 2009 11:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 11:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kockasfulu on May 10th, 2009 11:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 11:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
You know how I feel;unembraced on May 10th, 2009 11:29 am (UTC)
whit/unembraced here
Name: Whit
Birth Date: 14/12/1987
Location: Sydney
Fandoms: Football, Tennis, some tv shows + movies.
Favourite music+bands (or Last.FM): lilyhuntress@last.fm
Favourite movies: You've got Mail, Moulin Rouge, The Notebook, P+P, romantic comedies, romantic movies, action...star wars, star trek, sci-fi.
Favourite series: Er... Greys, Private Practice, Dr Who, Merlin, what else do I watch, Robin Hood, Eli Stone, Lie to Me.
Football? (if yes, fav team & player?): Yes, Arsenal, Cesc Fabregas.
Favourite books: Austen + Jane Eyre.
Random fact about you: I like cute things?
How did you find my LJ? I knew your old one.
What do we have in common? / why do you want to be added? because I was on your old one?
Facebook:(only if you want) you already have me on your FB
lady justice ♥: [FB] Jose The Mourinhoembraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 11:35 am (UTC)
Re: whit/unembraced here
hehe our names match. i forgot that XD.
Re: whit/unembraced here - unembraced on May 10th, 2009 11:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: whit/unembraced here - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 11:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: whit/unembraced here - unembraced on May 10th, 2009 11:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: whit/unembraced here - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 11:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: whit/unembraced here - unembraced on May 10th, 2009 11:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: whit/unembraced here - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 11:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: whit/unembraced here - unembraced on May 10th, 2009 12:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: whit/unembraced here - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 12:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
s.pendules on May 10th, 2009 12:22 pm (UTC)
Add me? Not around much at the moment (exams D:), but definitely will be soon. Glad you're back, Hanna. :)

(And I should fill out the form, because my fandoms have actually changed a bit! But in a rush now. Later, for sure.)
lady justice ♥: [FB; ManUtd] Hear the Roar!embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 12:23 pm (UTC)
i'll hold you on that promise :P

+added for sure, hehe
(no subject) - pendules on May 10th, 2009 02:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 02:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pendules on May 10th, 2009 02:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 05:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
lady justice ♥: [TV; HIMYM] Barney the pilotembraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 01:02 pm (UTC)
i like that formula :).

(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 01:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
baby, we're invincible.: i ain't fucking scared of himdarkblue on May 10th, 2009 02:06 pm (UTC)
we have the same layout! well, i have the blue one. XD
Name: Rachie
Birth Date: February 21
Location: Canada
Fandoms: Oh so many to name. You know them though, I think.
Favourite music+bands (or Last.FM): threeflights. Current fave music is The Maine, A Rocket to the Moon and 3OH!3. Also McFly, Jack's Mannequin & Yellowcard= my "I-Will-Love-You-Forever" bands.
Favourite movies: The United States of Leland and The History Boys.
Favourite series: OTH, Friends, Charmed, Merlin...and I'm really digging this show called The Inbetweeners. XD.
Football? (if yes, fav team & player?): Arsenal! ♥ Cesc and Gael Clichy (and RvP).
Favourite books: The Book Thief.
Random fact about you: I'm still sick atm. lol
How did you find my LJ? acertainallure (if you're moving here, should I defriend that one?)
What do we have in common? / why do you want to be added? BECAUSE YOU'RE MY HANNIBUNNY.
Facebook:(only if you want) You already have me on FB. :)
lady justice ♥embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 02:13 pm (UTC)
Re: we have the same layout! well, i have the blue one. XD
i knowz,.

(i stole it from you.)

lmao! i fail xDD
(no subject) - darkblue on May 10th, 2009 02:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 02:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
take heart, sweetheartaliice on May 10th, 2009 02:56 pm (UTC)
hey hanna

Name: Alice
Birth Date: 1/26
Location: Virginia, Taiwan
Fandoms: Football, TV shows (almost everything!!)
Favourite music+bands (or Last.FM): beatles, paolo nutini, john mayer, maroon 5, stars, devics, iron and wine, brand new, taiwanese bands, priscilla ahn, michelle branch, etc. etc.
Favourite movies: pride and predjudice, boondock saints
Favourite series: west wing, friday night lights, 30 rock, veronica mars, hana yori dango, lost, etc.
Football? (if yes, fav team & player?): Arsenal <3, arjen robben
Favourite books: Unaccustomed earth, Pride and Prejudice, the great gatsby
Random fact about you: I'm double jointed
How did you find my LJ? you were my friend before!!
What do we have in common? / why do you want to be added? i miss uuuu
Facebook:(only if you want) we are already friends on fb! :D
lady justice ♥: [TV; GG] the old-style limo rideembraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 05:49 pm (UTC)
what's being double jointed? :S
sad peachpippopippo on May 10th, 2009 03:09 pm (UTC)
Name: vy
Birth Date: 11 september
Location: california
Fandoms: football, merlin
Favourite music+bands (or Last.FM): last.fm/savicevic
Favourite movies: many
Favourite series: a few
Football? (if yes, fav team & player?): milan, arsenal
Favourite books: many
Random fact about you: i turn my blankets underside up in my sleep
How did you find my LJ? acertainallure
What do we have in common? / why do you want to be added? you're my wifey!
lady justice ♥embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 03:11 pm (UTC)
Random fact about you: i turn my blankets underside up in my sleep

thats like so cute <3!
hehehe.
Maldini_3maldini_3 on May 10th, 2009 03:48 pm (UTC)
Name: Joe
Birth Date: Summer of 69
Location: Australia
Fandoms: Milan
Favourite music+bands (or Last.FM):The Prodigy
Favourite movies: Too many to list
Favourite series: Boston Legal
Football? (if yes, fav team & player?): A tram and some dude in red and black and wears a 3
Favourite books: Dune series
Random fact about you: I'm learning korean
How did you find my LJ? stalking...
What do we have in common? / why do you want to be added? Kaka. nuff said
Facebook:(only if you want) already done
lady justice ♥embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 03:50 pm (UTC)
oh nice birth date. ahahah

you started learning Korean? :O Why?
(no subject) - maldini_3 on May 10th, 2009 03:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 04:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - maldini_3 on May 10th, 2009 04:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 05:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - maldini_3 on May 11th, 2009 12:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 11th, 2009 01:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - maldini_3 on May 11th, 2009 01:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 11th, 2009 01:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - maldini_3 on May 11th, 2009 01:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 11th, 2009 01:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - maldini_3 on May 11th, 2009 01:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 11th, 2009 01:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - maldini_3 on May 11th, 2009 01:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 11th, 2009 01:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - maldini_3 on May 11th, 2009 02:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 11th, 2009 02:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
❝ don't be such a sour wolf ❞: heavenwardsfoolsgold on May 10th, 2009 04:33 pm (UTC)
Name: Rose
Birth Date: 17/01/89
Location: England
Fandoms: Football, Merlin, Gossip Girl, Skins, music
Favourite music+bands (or Last.FM): last.fm
Favourite movies: Trainspotting, Harry Potter, Grease... there's a lot, haha.
Favourite series: Skins, Gossip Girl, Shameless etc.
Football? (if yes, fav team & player?): Arsenal, AC Milan, Real Madrid
Favourite books: too many to list!
Random fact about you: I share my birthday will Michelle Obama.
How did you find my LJ? via your old journal.
What do we have in common? / why do you want to be added? Football, mostly AC Milan and Kaka/I was on your old f-list. :P
Facebook:(only if you want) n/a.

x
lady justice ♥: [TV; HIMYM] lastertag dreamteamembraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 05:48 pm (UTC)
Who's Sonu Nigam? I just saw that that's our last.fm comparability... but i have no idea who that is... LMAO
(no subject) - foolsgold on May 10th, 2009 06:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 06:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - foolsgold on May 10th, 2009 07:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 07:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - foolsgold on May 10th, 2009 07:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 07:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - foolsgold on May 10th, 2009 07:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 07:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - foolsgold on May 10th, 2009 07:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 11th, 2009 01:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - foolsgold on May 11th, 2009 01:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 11th, 2009 01:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
M.: Ac Milan <3lamechante on May 10th, 2009 05:06 pm (UTC)
Here I come to tell you something 'bout me ;D

Name: Martina
Birth Date: 4th May
Location: Italy
Fandoms: Football/Tennis/MotoGp/Merlin
Favourite music+bands (or Last.FM): my LastFm speaks for me http://www.lastfm.it/user/la_mechante
Favourite movies: Eternal Sunshine of The Spotless mind, Dead Poets Society, The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas, Across the Universe, Sweeny Todd, The Pursuit of Happiness, The Truman Show, La vita è bella, Io non ho paura, Diarios de motocicleta, Shakespeare in Love, Little Miss Sunshine
Favourite series: actually Merlin
Football? (if yes, fav team & player?): Milan supporter. I don't have a fav one. Maybe Maldini <3
Favourite books: Io non ho paura {Niccolò Ammaniti}, The picture of Dorian Gray {Oscar Wilde}, Reunion, Der wiedergefundene Freund {Fred Uhlmann}, Ten Little Niggers {Agatha Christie}, Come Dio Comanda {Niccolò Ammaniti}, Le Petit Prince {Antoine de Saint-Exupéry}, The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr Hyde {R.L.Stevenson}
Random fact about you: I love travelling <3
How did you find my LJ? You found me (quote.)
What do we have in common? / why do you want to be added? Maybe, for example RICARDO KAKA'?xD
lady justice ♥: [TV; GG] playing a dangerous gameembraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 05:45 pm (UTC)
i love it that you're from italy!! *yays*

which city are you living in? :)
rebelstrike21rebelstrike21 on May 10th, 2009 06:13 pm (UTC)
Name: Iris
Birth Date: 10/30
Location: CA, USA
Fandoms: Football, Gossip Girl, Torchwood, Doctor Who, and Star Wars.
Favourite music+bands (or Last.FM): Frank Sinatra, Coldplay, Cobra Starship, Fall Out Boy, Snow Patrol, Damien Rice, Paolo Nutini, Lifehouse, The Spill Canvas, Xavier Naidoo, Chet Baker, Weezer, and Radiohead.
Favourite movies: The Princess Bride, Star Wars, Life Is Beautiful, The Italian Job, Once, and Wall-E.
Favourite series: Parks and Recreation, The Office, Lie To Me, Dollhouse, Bones, Castle, The Mentalist, House, Nip/Tuck, and The Unusuals.
Football? (if yes, fav team & player?): Y; Germany NT; Christoph Metzelder.
Favourite books: The Things They Carried, 1984, The Green Mile, and Choke.
Random fact about you: I hate raw celery.
How did you find my LJ? From your last journal. :)
What do we have in common? / why do you want to be added? FOOTBALL! Because I was on your old journal and wondered what happened to you. :p
Facebook: n/a
lady justice ♥: [FB; ACM] I believe I can flyembraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 06:18 pm (UTC)
final HS happened to me >___>
now I have a 5hour final German exam tomorrow, and this week will be horror.

after that I'm back to business :D

hehe, how about you, what did you do these months?
(no subject) - rebelstrike21 on May 10th, 2009 06:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 06:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rebelstrike21 on May 10th, 2009 06:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 06:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rebelstrike21 on May 10th, 2009 06:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 06:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rebelstrike21 on May 11th, 2009 05:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 11th, 2009 01:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rebelstrike21 on May 10th, 2009 06:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 06:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rebelstrike21 on May 10th, 2009 06:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 06:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rebelstrike21 on May 11th, 2009 05:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 11th, 2009 01:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
lady justice ♥: [TV; GG] this is my show; bitchembraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 06:19 pm (UTC)
lol i like that icon. i know, blasphemy >___>
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 06:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 06:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
becksterclaennis on May 10th, 2009 07:13 pm (UTC)
I'm busy right now but just letting you know that I will come back and answer those questions...
lady justice ♥embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 07:16 pm (UTC)
<33333333333
—: do you really feel life without me?orangecrackers on May 10th, 2009 07:34 pm (UTC)
Name: Rolinna
Birth Date: 23 November
Location: Canadaland
Fandoms: Football, Harry Potter, Generation Kill.
Favourite music+bands (or Last.FM): Coldplay, Justin Nozuka, Damien Rice, Paolo Nutini, Kings of Leon... + Last.FM.
Favourite movies: The History Boys, Pride and Prejudice, Jeux d'enfants, Like Minds, Cashback, Manic, Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist, Ensemble c'est tout, A Walk To Remember, The Wind That Shakes The Barley, etc...
Favourite series: Secret Diary of a Call Girl, Doctor Who, Band of Brothers, Generation Kill, House M.D. and stuff hahah.
Football? (if yes, fav team & player?): YES! Chelsea FC and Germany NT; Andriy Shevchenko.
Favourite books: Harry Potter series, Skinny by Ibi Kaslik plus a lot I can't remember hahaha.
Random fact about you: In my life, I've had three iPods. o_o
How did you find my LJ? your old one!
What do we have in common? / why do you want to be added? You're the cutest person ever. Really.
Facebook:(only if you want) I have you already!
lady justice ♥embraceacloud on May 10th, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
lol that's quiet a compliment :O *blushes*
I think we share that title :)
☆ i'm just bad news for you.: JB | my faith in you was fadingxlouder_now on May 10th, 2009 08:44 pm (UTC)
yo girl

Name: christina
Birth Date: february 20!
Location: new jersey, usa
Fandoms: arsenal. gossip girl. jonas brothers :( lol
Favourite music+bands (or Last.FM): taking back sunday, the killers, kings of leon, jonas brothers, brand new, maroon 5, miley
Favourite movies: the lion king, deat poet's society, remember the titans, vantage point, bobby, love actually & a bunch of others that I just can't think of
Favourite series: gossip girl.
Football? (if yes, fav team & player?): yeah, arsenal duh :)
Favourite books: the kite runner, the great gatsby, of mice & men, a thousand splendid suns.
Random fact about you: i washed my car today :) haha
How did you find my LJ? your old one led me here!
What do we have in common? / why do you want to be added? 'cause you were my friend before you left me at your old one!!! no I'm just kidding you didn't leave me haha
Facebook:(only if you want) we're already friends on facebook babe ♥
lady justice ♥: [FB; ACM] King Kakaembraceacloud on May 11th, 2009 01:19 pm (UTC)
ooh another taking back sunday fan!! ♥
Betsy: food strawberries whipped creambetsyli on May 10th, 2009 09:15 pm (UTC)
Oh hai
I like the layout. So cute!

Name: Betsy
Birth Date: Nov. 11th 1988
Location: Montreal, Canada
Fandoms: footie, HP, Doctor Who, Merlin and more
Favourite music+bands (or Last.FM): probably Queen
Favourite movies: LOTR, P&P, Princess Bride, Moulin Rouge, Amelie, and many, many more
Favourite series: Doctor Who and Merlin, currently
Football? (if yes, fav team & player?): LOL, AS IF YOU'D NEED TO ASK ME THAT XD
Favourite books: Stardust, Baroque Cycle, LOTR, etc.
Random fact about you: I love to eat. Oh wait, that's not random at all...
How did you find my LJ? Because I remember you from your first journal (hanna_007, yis?)
What do we have in common? / why do you want to be added? Milan, Milan, sono con tei...plus TV and school and Asian-ness.
Facebook:(only if you want) You already have me. :)
lady justice ♥: [FB; ManUtd] Hear the Roar!embraceacloud on May 11th, 2009 01:20 pm (UTC)
Re: Oh hai
hehehe it was 007hanna, but close enough *giggles* <333
Spook!: stock;chocolate is your cravemerengot on May 11th, 2009 12:30 am (UTC)
Name:Yeye
Birth Date: November 5th
Location:California, USA
Fandoms: Football, some anime and..reality tv xD
Favourite music+bands (or Last.FM):Mostly Spanish rock bands, sorry there is a lot that I can't list them all.
Favourite movies:The Dark Knight
Favourite series:Don't have one, to be honest :S
Football? (if yes, fav team & player?): I stll like Valencia and the Spanish NT, although I have gotten an interest in Serie A recently.
Favourite books: El Cid
Random fact about you:I love putting my head in pillows. I don't know why, but they just feel soft!
How did you find my LJ?From your old one.
What do we have in common? / why do you want to be added?Football and you were in my flist!
Facebook:(only if you want)Have added you there :)
lady justice ♥: [FB; ACM] I believe I can flyembraceacloud on May 11th, 2009 01:21 pm (UTC)
oooh yeye! cool new LJ name. Wow so many people changed their LJ names XDD.
Jessicaimaginasian on May 11th, 2009 02:32 am (UTC)
Name: Jessica
Birth Date: February 1, 1991
Location: Watsonville, CA
Fandoms: Don't really do the whole fandom thing but I'm very much into footy, Gossip Girl, etc.
Favourite music+bands (or Last.FM): http://last.fm/user/imaginasian
Favourite movies: Amelie, City of God, Girl Interrupted, Mean Girls, Shawshank Redemption, Amores Perros, American Beauty, Motorcycle Diaries, a lot more...
Favourite series: Gossip Girl, Fresh Prince, South Park
Football? (if yes, fav team & player?): Arsenal/Fabregas
Favourite books: Memoirs of a Geisha, Georgia Nicolson series, Confessions of a Shopaholic, Born Confused, Perks of Being a Wallflower...
Random fact about you: One of my eyelids is bigger than the other.
How did you find my LJ? I think you added me first a while back?
What do we have in common? / why do you want to be added? Football, Gossip Girl, umm we hate bitches HAHA :) I wanna be added because I lahv you :)
Facebook:(only if you want) You got it :)
lady justice ♥: [TV; GG] this is my show; bitchembraceacloud on May 11th, 2009 01:26 pm (UTC)
i lahv you too!! g
štěstí;: acm; bend it likestringeilcuore on May 11th, 2009 02:59 am (UTC)
so this means you'll be back again??
Name: Deb
Birth Date: 21.may.
Location:GT
Fandoms:Football & Ricky Kaká. AC Milan & Italy (yes that's a fandom) oh ! And Neko introduced me to Hetalia.
Favourite music+bands (or Last.FM): coldplay
Favourite movies: currently the pianist
Favourite series: domenica sportiva? lol. I wanna say house but i havent seen an epi in ages
Football? (if yes, fav team & player?): YES. AC Milan. Kaka
Favourite books: "la historia de un pepe" j.milla
Random fact about you:I'm a leftie
How did you find my LJ? lol. you gave a huge shout out on your previous one?
What do we have in common? / why do you want to be added? we'll you love pride & prejudice a lot like me and that my dear is AWESOME
Facebook:(only if you want) already.
lady justice ♥: [TV; GG] butterflies in my stomacheembraceacloud on May 11th, 2009 01:30 pm (UTC)
Re: so this means you'll be back again??
who's hetalia? :)

Re: so this means you'll be back again?? - stringeilcuore on May 11th, 2009 01:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
becksterclaennis on May 11th, 2009 04:30 pm (UTC)
Name: Y.
Birth Date: 6/19 (turning 20 this year, calculate the math)
Location: SF, CA, US
Fandoms: oh I don't know anymore
Favourite music+bands (or Last.FM): last.fm username is taffyuko; I think we're friends there but I don't remember...
Favourite movies: Somewhere along the lines from Le Samourai to Back to the Future.
Favourite series: Omg, I made a list of my favorite tv series just a while ago: Arrested Development, Band of Brothers, North & South, Cowboy Bebop, Battlestar Galactica, Spaced, Black Books, there's more but my brain forgot...
Football? (if yes, fav team & player?): LFC, Daniel Agger at this moment...because he makes my flapping heart flutter.
Favourite books: 1984, Catch -22, Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, The Name of the Rose, Electric Michelangelo, The Adventures of Kavalier and Clay, The Blind Assassin, Lord of the Rings, Ghostwritten, Cloud Atlas...etc.
Random fact about you: I listen to BSB more than you think I listen to BSB.
How did you find my LJ? Uh because I saw your post from your old lj!
What do we have in common? / why do you want to be added? Hanna, you sexy thing, why do you ask me of such things?
Facebook:(only if you want) We're already facebook friends!
Tpegadasnalua on May 11th, 2009 07:56 pm (UTC)
I added you!
Name: Tali
Birth Date: 22-08
Location: NL
Fandoms: Uh. Supernatural. To start with. Hahahaha
Favourite music+bands (or Last.FM): check out footiechica on last.fm, it's too much to mention
Favourite movies: Hmm. Tempus Fugit, Trainspotting, The Land Before Time (I KNOW IT'SS A KIDS MOVIE xD)
Favourite series: Supernatural, Heroes, Thunderbirds, Cuenta Atrás, NCIS
Football? (if yes, fav team & player?): Well, I'm way past supporting anyone because my heart can't take any longer hahaha but I sympathise with Real Madrid, Valencia, Liverpool and Sparta Rotterdam.
Favourite books: Geez. I suppose 'Love life' by Ray Kluun.
Random fact about you: My photo camera and I are one.
How did you find my LJ? You left me a message in my FO-entry.
What do we have in common? / why do you want to be added? You said Lease said I were cool, so I suppose she thinks you're cool too and cool people should know each other ;-)
Facebook:(only if you want) Not passing on yet, I'll do that in another message hahaha
lady justice ♥: [FB; ACM] King Kakaembraceacloud on May 16th, 2009 10:06 am (UTC)
Re: I added you!
hehe I wanted to ask, how you came to your LJ name :)